Concert Promotion

Concert Promotion

Creative Entertainment Group promotes or has promoted shows at the following venues
with a very diverse group of talented artists (listed below) under the name CEG Presents:

Venues

Manhattan:
Abrons Arts Center
Ace Of Clubs
AKA
BB Kings
Beekman Beer Garden Beach Club
Best Buy Theater
Canal Room
CBGBs Gallery
Circle Line (Concert Cruise)
City Winery
Club 39
The Cutting Room
Drom
Fontana’s
Governor’s Beach Club
Governor’s Club
The Grand Ballroom
Gramercy Theatre
The Half Moon (Concert Cruise)
Highline Ballroom
Irving Plaza
The Jewel (Concert Cruise)
Knitting Factory
Le Poisson Rouge
Lion’s Den
Lucille’s
Nokia Theatre
Rebel
Rockwood Music Hall
Sullivan Hall
Tramps
Watermark (Pier 15)
Westbeth Theater Center

Brooklyn:
Brooklyn Bowl
The Knitting Factory
Music Hall of Williamsburg
North Six
Southpaw

California:
House of Blues (West Hollywood)
Mezzanine (San Francisco)

DC:
Gypsy Sally’s
The Hamilton
Howard Theater

Maryland
Baltimore Sound Stage

Massachusetts:
Indian Ranch (Webster)
JCC of Springfield

New Jersey:
Court Tavern (New Brunswick)
Maxwell’s (Hoboken)
Mexicali Live (Teaneck)
State Theater (New Brunswick)
Stone Pony (Asbury Park)

New Orleans:
Blue Nile
Colton Theater
Howlin’ Wolf
Le Petit Theater
Republic
Tipitina’s French Quarter
Tipitinas Uptown
12 Bar

Pennsylvania
Ardmore Music Hall
The Blockley
World Café Live

Festivals/Events
CEG Presents Aboard The Rocks Off Cruises
Governor’s Island Music & Seafood Beach Party
Jam For The Kids
Nolafunk Crawfish & Music Festival
Nolafunk Mardi Gras Ball
Nolafunk Jazzfest Series
Nolafunk Summer Jazzfest

Artist History
(This is not a complete list)
7 Walkers
ALO
Aaron Neville
Allen Toussaint
Amp Fiddler
Anders Osborne
Asher Roth
Badfish
Benevento/Russo Duo
Big Freedia
Big Sam’s Funky Nation
Biodiesel
The Black Angels
Black Sheep
Bob Weir
Bomba Estereo
Bonerama
Bonobo
Booker T
BoomBox
Brandi Carlile
Brazilian Girls
Break Science
Budos Band
Butch Trucks
Cafe Tacuba
Cam’Ron
Carl Craig
Caro Emerald
Charles Bradley
Charlie Mars
Chris Dave
Christian Scott
Cibo Matto
City of the Sun
Com Truise
Consider The Source
Cory Henry & the Funk Apostles
Cyril Neville
DJ Logic
Dangermuffin
Dashboard Confessional
Dead Feat
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Davell Crawford
Dennis Brown
Derek Trucks Band
The Devil Makes Three
Disco Biscuits
Dopapod
The Dirty Heads
DiSGRACe: Al Schnier, Chuck Garvey, & Rob Derhak of moe.
Dr. John & the Lower 911
Dr. Lonnie Smith
Dub Trio
The Dynamites feat. Charles Walker
88 Keys
EOTO
The English Beat
Eric Krasno & Chapter 2
Eric Lindell
Escort
Everclear
Floodwood feat. Al Schnier & Vinnie Amico of moe.
The Floozies
Flying Colors
Foundation of Funk Featuring Jojo Hermann & Jimmy Herring
Fred Wesley
The Fugees
Future Rock
G Love & Special Sauce
Gene Ween
George Thorogood
George Porter Jr. & Runnin’ Pardners
Ghostland Observatory
Glenn Tillbrook of Squeeze
God Street Wine
Golden Gate Wingmen
Goldfish
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
The Green
Greensky Bluegrass
Groundation
Guster
Ha Ha The Moose feat. Rob Derhak, Chuck Garvey, and Jim Loughlin of moe.
Hairy Apes BMX
The Heavy Pets
Holly Bowling
Homeboy Sandman
Hot 8 Brass Band
The Iguanas
The Indobox
Iration
Ivan Neville’s Dumpstaphunk
Jackie Greene
The James Brown Dance Party
Jennifer Nettles (of Sugarland)
Jeremy Toback
Jerry Joseph & The Jackmormons
Jimkata
Joan Osborne
Joe Russo Quartet
John Kadlecik Band (of Furthur)
John Popper
John Scofield
JoJo Hermann (of Widespread Panic)
Jon Cleary & the Monster Gentlemen
Jon Fishman (with Everyone Orchestra)
Jonathan Batiste
Kaki King
Kamelot
Karl Denson
Keller Williams
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers
Keys N’ Krates
Kraddy
Krantz Carlock Lefebvre
Kung Fu
Lawrence
Lee Dewyze
Les Nubians
Lez Zeppelin
Lettuce
The Lee Boys
Leftover Salmon
Little Feat
Leo Nocentelli
Los Lobos
Lotus
The Low Anthem
Ludo
The Lumineers (as 6 Cheek)
The M & M’s
The Main Squeeze
Marco Benevento
Marc Ribot
Marcy Playground
Mark Ronson
Matisyahu
Meat Puppets
Medeski Martin & Hunter
Medeski Martin & Wood
Melvin Sparks
Meshell Ndegeocello
The Meter Men Feat. Page McConnell
Mike Portnoy
Mishka
Mocean Worker
moe.
Mos Def
The Motet
Neal Morse Band
Nellie McKay
Neville Brothers
The New Deal
New Found Glory
New Mastersounds
Nigel Hall Band
North Mississippi Allstars
Ollabelle
Omaha Diner
Orchard Lounge
Orgone
Page McConnell, Russell Batiste, & Friends
Papadosio
Paula Cole
Phil Lesh
Pink Talking Fish
Project/Object w/ Ike Willis, Ray White, Napoleon Murphy Brock, & more
Punch Brothers
?uestlove
The Radiators
Railroad Earth
RAQ
Rebirth Brass Band
Reverend Horton Heat
The Revivalists
Ripe
Robert Glasper
Royal Southern Brotherhood
Rubblebucket
Ryan Montbleau Band
The Samples
Samantha Fish
Santi White (Santigold)
Sean Lennon
The Selecter
Shinobi Ninja
Sister Hazel
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
Skerik
The Slip
Snarky Puppy
SOJA
Sonya Kitchell
Soul Coughing
The Soul Rebels
Soulive
Spacehog
Steve Kimock
Stanton Moore Trio
Stooges Brass Band
String Cheese Incident
Sun Ra Arkestra
Tab Benoit
Tank & the Bangas
Tea Leaf Green
Teitur
Telepath
Theo Katzman
Theresa Andersson
Tony MacAlpine
Toshi Reagon
Toubab Krewe
Trey Anastasio (w/ Jennifer Hartswick Band)
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
Twiddle
Umphrey’s McGee
Voice of the Wetlands Allstars
Vonnegutt
Voodoo Dead
Walter “Wolfman” Washington
Warren Haynes
Will Calhoun
Wyllys & The New York Hustler Ensemble
Yarn
Yuna
Zach Deputy
Zoe Keating
Zigaboo Modeliste